Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

We are committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information. A reference to “personal information” means information which identifies you as an individual or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained. Your name, address and telephone number are examples of personal information. We observe the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and applicable privacy laws to protect the privacy of your personal information.

Collection of Information

In the operation of our social media and websites ("Sites") we use technology that allows us to monitor traffic patterns and ascertain how people use our Sites, how long they access various pages and what links brought them to us. We use this information to improve our Sites content and ease of use.
Cookies are used in www.ntctransfers.com.au, but only to track a user’s navigation in the site. Cookies are not used to collect or record any personal information.
To book online you will be asked to provide certain personal information such as your name and email address. This information will be used for the purpose confirming your booking and recording your booking. We will keep this information private. We will not share this information with anyone.
When you provide credit card details these will pass automatically and securely between your browser and the Paypal secure payment site for authentication. We do not at any time see or have the ability to access your credit card details.

Disclosure

We will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party, or make any other use of your personal information, for any purpose which is not incidental to your use of our Sites or consistent with the National Privacy Principles.

Access and Correction of Information

You are entitled to have access to any personal information relating to you which you have previously supplied to us through our Sites. You are entitled to request that we edit or delete such information unless we are required by law to retain it.

Security of Information

We will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold about you from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.
If the personal information is no longer needed for any purpose we will take reasonable steps to destroy the personal information.
Our Sites may contain links to other web sites which are not controlled or maintained by us. Those links are provided for convenience only. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices associated with linked web sites.

Comments or Queries

If you have any questions or comments regarding our privacy statement, or if you wish to make any inquiry regarding any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, contact us on info@ntctransfers.com.au